All team’s Squad, Player List of ICC U19 world cup

by Toqui Tahmid | Posted on Monday, January 25th, 2016 | 0

ICC U19 ODI world cup is goes to bring at this 27th January in Bangladesh, which is fixture for 48 match. 16 participants team will play in 4 divided groups.

Al 16 teams are conforming there squad and player list for Upcoming world cup of U19. The 11th addition’s all player name of all 16 teams are given below.

All team’s Squad, Player List of ICC U19 world cup

GROUP A

South Africa Squad:

Tony de Zorzi (capt.), Ziyaad Abrahams, Wandile Makwethu, Conner McKerr, Dean Foxcroft, Dayyaan Galiem, Willie Ludick, Rivaldo Moonsamy, Wiaan Mulder, Lutho Sipamla, Luke Philander, Farhaan Sayanvala,Liam Smith, Kyle Verreynne and Sean Whitehead.

Coach – Laurence Mahatlane

Bangladesh Squad:

Mehidy Hassan Miraz (capt.), Jaker Ali Anik,, Zakir Hasan, Shafiul Hayet, Saleh Ahmed Shawon Gazi, Mohammed Saif Hassan, Mehede Hasan, Mohammad Abdul Halim,  Sanjit Saha,  Joyraj Sheik Imon, Ariful Islam Jony, Najmul Hossain Shanto, Saeed Sarker,  Shaif Uddin,

Coach – Mohammad Mizanur Rahman

Scotland Squad:

Neil Flack (capt.), Haris Aslam, Ryan Brown, Mohammad Ghaffar, Rory Johnston, Scott Cameron, Harris Carnegie, Mohammad Azeem Dar, Ihtisham Malik, Finlay McCreath, Simon Whait, Jack Waller, Mitchell Rao, Owais Shah, Ben Wilkinson.

Coach – Gordon Drummond and Cedric English

Namibia Squad:

Zane Green (capt.), Petrus Burger, Mushi Honga,   Burton Jacobs, Charl Brits,  Fritz Coetzee, Niko Davin, Sj Loftie-Eaton, Lohan Louwrens, Jurgen Linde, Francios Rautenbach, Michael Van Lingen,  Chrischen Oliver, Warren Van Wyk, Eben Van Wyk,

Coach – Rangarirai Manyande

GROUP B

Pakistan Squad:

Gohar Hafeez (capt.), Muhammad Asad, Saif Ali, Hasan Khan, Irfan Liaqat, Saif Badar, Sameen Gul,  Salman Fayyaz, Shadab Khan, Hasan Mohsin,  Ahmad Shafiq. Umair Masood, Zeeshan Malik, Arsal Sheikh, Mohammad Umar,

Coach – Muhammad Masroor

Sri Lanka Squad:

Charith Asalanka (capt.), Sammu Ashan, Asitha Fernando, Wanidu Hasaranga, Kaveen Bandara, Jehan Daniel,  Avishka Fernando, Lahiru Kumara, Kamindu Mendis, Vishard Randika, Charana Nanayakkara, Thilan Nimesh, Lahiru Samarakoon, Damitha Silva,

Coach – Roger Wijesuriya

Afghanistan Squad:

Ihsanullah Janat (capt.), Zia-ur-Rehman Akbar, Ikram Ali Khail,  Shamsurrahman Wali Khail, Zahir Ahmadzai,  Rashid Khan Arman, Karim Janat, Zahir Khan, Naveenulhaq Murid , Muslim Musa, Nijat Masood,  Parwiz Malikzai, Naveed Obaid, Waheed Shafaq, Tariq Stanikzai,

Coach – Dawlat Ahmadzai

Canada Squad:

Abraash Khan (capt.), Bhavindu Adhihetty, Abdul Haseeb, Wijayaraj, Suliman Khan, Thursaanth Anantharajah, Akash Gill, Arslan Khan, Mamik Luthra,  Miraj Patel, Harsh Thaker, Shlok Patel, Kurt Ramdath, Sarbot Sivia, Amish Taploo, Prushoth

Coach – Errol Barro

GROUP C

England Squad:

Brad Taylor (capt.), George Bartlett, Saqib Mahmood, Tom Moores, Aneurin Donald, George Garton, Jack Burnham, Mason Crane, Sam Curran, Ryan Davies, Ben Green, Max Holden, Dan Lawrence, Callum Taylor, Jared Warner

Coach – Andy Hurry

West Indies Squad:

Shimron Hetmyer (capt.), Jyd Goolie, Tevin Imlach, Alzarri Joseph, Ryan John, Shahid Crooks, Keacy Carty, Michael Frew,  Kirstan Kallicharan, Obed McCoy, Shamar Springer, Gidron Pope, Keemo Paul, Odean Smith, Emmanuel Stewart,

Coach – Graeme West

Zimbabwe Squad:

Brandon Mavuta (capt.), William Mashinge, Trevvor Chibvongodze, Jeremy Ives, Adam Keefe, Kundai Matigimu, Wessly Madhevere, Rugare Magarira, Sydney Murombo, , Akshay Patel, Brendan Sly, Ryan Murray, Richard Ngarava, Shaun Snyder, Milton Shumba,

Coach – Stephen Mangongo

Fiji Squad:

Saimoni Tuitoga (capt.), Josaia Baleicikoibia, Jordan Dunham, Vaibhav Kapadia, Malakai Cokovaki, Petero Cabebula, Jack Charters,  Delaimatuku Maraiwai, Ledua Qionivoka, Peni Vuniwaqa, Samuel Saunokonoko,  Cakacaka Tikoisuva, Sosiceni Weleilakeba, Tuwai Yabaki,

Coach – Shane Jurgensen

GROUP D

India Squad:

Ishan Kishan (capt.), Rahul Batham,  Ricky Bhui, Mayank Dagar, Rishabh Pant (vice-capt), Khaleel Ahmed,  Zeeshan Ansari, Armaan Jaffer, Sarfaraz Khan, Shubham Mavi, Anmolpreet Singh, Amandeep Khare, Avesh Khan, Mahipal Lomror, Washington Sundar,

Coach – Rahul Dravid

New Zealand Squad:

Josh Finnie (capt.), Finnley Allen, Felix Murray, Aniket Parikh, Dale Phillips, Josh Clarkson, Zak Gibson, Christian Leopard, Glenn Phillips, Rachin Ravindra, Daniel Stanley, Talor Scott, Ben Sears, Nathan Smith, Ross ter Braak

Coach – Bob Carter

Nepal Squad:

Raju Rijal (capt.), Dipendra Airee,  Sushil Kandel, Yogendra Karki, MD Sunil Dhamala, Himanshu Dutta, Kushal Bhurtel, Sandeep Lamichhane, Ishan Pandey, Shankar Rana,  Sandeep Sunar, Prem Tamang,  Arif Sheikh, Dipesh Shrestha, Rajbir Singh,

Coach – Jagat Tamatta

Ireland Squad:

Jack Tector (capt.), Rory Anders, Stephen Doheny, Aaron Gillespie, Andrew Austin, Varun Chopra, Adam Dennison, Josh Little, Gary McClintock, Fiachra Tucker, Lorcan Tucker, William McClintock, Tom Stanton, Harry Tector, Ben White.

Coach – Ryan Eagleson

About the Author

This is Toqui Tahmid a webmaster and sports reporter at Tsmplug



Pin It
TSM Plug