Premier League Pre-Season Results 2013-14

by Sameer Arshad | Posted on Wednesday, June 12th, 2013 | 0

Premier League pre season 2013-2014 results

Here is out complete guide to your pre season football doze for Premier League teams, we have placed all the confirmed fixtures with date time and venue, and kickoff time of every match is in British Summer time. While a couple of teams have yet to announce their Pre season tour details and as soon as we find more information we will be updating the results here, we will also be placing pre season match results Here.

You can bookmark this page (CTRL + D) or share it on your favourite social bookmark site to keep the page url handy, the updated fixtures list and the result from every match of the 20 Premier League teams will be available here..

All dates and kick-off times BST

DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME
July 14 Indonesia Gelora Bung Karno St 2:30 PM
July 17 Vietnam My Dinh National St 1 PM
July 22 Nagoya Grampus Toyota St 11:30 AM
July 26 Urawa Red Diamonds Saitama St 11:30 AM
July 30 Leyton Orient Matchroom St 7:45 PM
August 3 Napoli Emirates ST 4:20 PM
August 4 Galatasaray EmiratesSt 4:20 PM
August 10 Manchester City  Helsinki 3:00 PM

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME
July 13 Singha All-Star XI Rajamangala ST 2 Pm
July 20 A-League All Stars ANZ ST 10.30 Am
July 23 Yokohama F Marinos Nissan ST 11.20 Am
July 26 Cerezo Osaka Osaka Nagai ST 11Am
July 24 Kitchee FC Hong Kong ST 1 Pm
August 13 Swansea City Liberty ST

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME
July 14 South Africa Tour Match 1
July 18 South Africa Tour Match 2
July 24 South China Hong Kong ST
July 27 Tottenaham/Sunderland Hong Kong ST
July 31 Audi Cup Allianz Arena 5:15 or 7.30 PM
August 1 Audi Cup Allianz Arena 5:15 or 7.30 PM
August 10 Arsenal Helsinki 3 PM

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME
July 10 SV Rodinghausen Hacker-Wiehenstadion 6 PM
July 12 SC Paderborn Benteler Arena 5 PM
July 14 VFL Bochum Rewirpowerstadion 2.30 PM
July 20 Wycombe Wanderers Adams Park 3 PM
July 23 Luton Town Kenilworth Road 7:45 PM
July 26 Crewe Alexandra Alexandra Stadium 7:30 PM
July 31 Walsall Bescot ST 7:30 PM
August 4 Shamrock Rovers Tallaght ST 2 PM
August 10 Malaga Villa Park 3 PM

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME 
July 24 Forest Green Rovers The New Lawn 7:45 PM
July 27 Cheltenham Town Whaddon Road 3 PM
July 30 Brentford Griffin Park 7:45 PM

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME
July 17 Singha All-Stars Rajamangala ST 2 PM
July 21 Malaysia XI Shah Alam ST 2:45 PM
July 25 Indonesia All-Stars Gelora Bung Karno ST 2 PM
August 2 Inter Lucas Oil ST 1 AM
TBC (Champions Cup) TBC TBC

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME
July 14 Austria Vienna Generali Arena
July 17 Accrington Stanley Store First ST 7:45 PM
July 27 Blackburn Rovers Ewood PK 2 PM
July 31 Juventus AT&T Pk 4 AM
Int Champions Cup

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME 
July 14 CS Cartagines Nacional ST
July 17 LD Alajuelense ST Nacional
July 20 Deportivo Saprissa ST Nacional
Aug 10 Parma Craven Cottage 3 PM

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME
July 15 North Ferriby United Grange Lane 7:45 PM
July 20 Sheffield Wednesday Estadio Municipal de Albufeira 8 PM
July 27 Birmingham City St Andrew’s 3 PM
July 29 Peterborough United  London Road 7:45 PM

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME
July 13 Preston Deepdale 3 PM
July 20 Indonesia XI Gelora Bung Karno ST 2:30 PM
July 24 Melbourne Victory Melbourne Cricket Ground 11 AM
July 28 Thailand Rajamangala ST 12 PM
August 3 Olympiacos Anfield 2 PM
August 7 Valerenga Ullevaal ST 6 PM
August 10 Celtic Aviva ST 7:30 PM

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME
July 18 Dorados de Sinaloa Raley Field
July 21 San Jose Earthquakes Buck Shaw ST 03.30 AM
July 25 Portland Timberts Jeld-Wen Field 04.00 AM

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME
July 25 Houston Dynamo BBVA Compass ST 02.00
July 27 FC Dallas FC Dallas ST TBC

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME
July 24 TBC (Asia Trophy) Hong Kong ST TBC
July 27 TBC (Asia Trophy) Hong Kong ST TBC

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME
July 27 Reading Madejski ST 15.00
August 13 Manchester United Liberty ST TBC

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME
July 24 TBC (Asia Trophy) Hong KongST TBC
July 27 TBC (Asia Trophy) Hong Kong ST TBC
July 31 MK Dons Stadium MK 19.30

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME 
July 7 Cork City Turners Cross 6:00 PM
July 10 Boreham Wood Meadow Park 7:45 PM
July 13 Bournemouth Dean Court 3 PM
July 16 Colchester United Weston Homes Community 7:45 PM
July 20 Mainz Bruchwegstadion 5:45 PM
July 23 Hamburg Flensburg 5:45 PM
July 27 Eintracht Braunschweig Eintracht-Stadion 2:30 PM

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

DATE OPPONENT STADIUM TIME
July 18 Hannover 96 Stadionstrasse, Gleisdorf 18.00
July 22 Puskas FC Academy Felcsuti Sporkomplexum, Felcsut 19.30
July 27 Derby Pride Park 15.00
August 6 Cork City Turners Cross Stadium 19.45
August 10 Bologna The Hawthorns 15.00

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

5:45 PM

Tags
About the Author

Formula one fan, blogger, designer and entrepreneur. Knows thing or two about a thing a two of sports, tweak codes, make cool infographs.



Pin It
TSM Plug