Team Squad All teams of Rugby world cup 2015

by Toqui Tahmid | Posted on Sunday, September 20th, 2015 | 0

Rugby World Cup 2015 is goes to start from 18th September and will run till 31st October. 20 team will play in 4 groups. Each pool’s there have 5 team and each team will play 4 games on group stage.

Rugby World cup 2015 England

Pool A team Squad:

Australia:

Stephen Moore (c), Tatafu Polota-Nau, Greg Holmes, Sekope Kepu, Scott Sio, James Slipper, Kane Douglas, Dean Mumm, Scott Fardy, Michael Hooper (vc), Ben McCalman, Wycliff Palu, Nick Phipps, Bernard Foley, Kurtley Beale, Adam Ashley-Cooper (vc), Henry Speight

England:

Jamie George, Rob Webber (Hooker), Kieran Brookes, Dan Cole (Prop), George Kruis, Courtney Lawes (Lock), Chris Robshaw (c), James Haskell (Flanker), Ben Morgan, Billy Vunipola (Number 8), Richard Wigglesworth, Ben Youngs, Owen Farrell (Fly Half), Brad Barritt, Jonathan Joseph (Center), Jack Nowell (wing), Alex Goode (Full Back)

Wales:

Scott Baldwin (Hooker), Tomas Francis, Paul James (Prop), Luke Charteris, Dominic Day (Lock), Sam Warburton (c) , Justin Tipuric (Flanker), Taulupe Faletau (Number 8), Rhys Priestland, (Fly Half), Cory Allen, Jamie Roberts (Center), Alex Cuthbert (wing), Matthew Morgan (Full Back)

Fiji:

Sunia Koto, Viliame Veikoso (Hooker), Isei Colati, Campese Ma’afu (Prop), Tevita Cavubati, Leone Nakarawa (Lock), Akapusi Qera (c), Malakai Ravulo(Flanker), Sakiusa Matadigo (Number 8), Josh Matavesi (Fly Half), Levani Botia, Vereniki Goneva (Center), Nemani Nadolo, Asaeli Tikoirotuma (wing), Metuisela Talebula (Full Back)

Uruguay:

German Kessler, Nicolas Klappenbach (Hooker), Carlos Arboleya, Alejo Corral (Prop), Franco Lamanna, Santiago Vilaseca (c) (Lock), Agustin Alonso, Fernando Bascou (Flanker), Alejandro Nieto (Number 8), Felipe Berchesi (Fly Half), Joaquin Prada, Alberto Román(Center), Francisco Bulanti, Jeronimo Etcheverry (wing), Rodrigo Silva (Full Back)

Pool B Team Squad:

South Africa:

Schalk Brits, Bismarck du Plessis (Hooker), Jannie du Plessis, Frans Malherbe (Prop), Lood de Jager, Pieter-Steph du Toit (Lock), Willem Alberts, Schalk Burger(Flanker), Duane Vermeulen (Number 8), Pat Lambie, Handre Pollard (Fly Half), Damian de Allende, Jean de Villiers (c) (Center), Bryan Habana, Lwazi Mvovo (wing), Zane Kirchner (Full Back)

Samoa:

Ole Avei, Motu Matu’u (Hooker), Viliamu Afatia, Jake Grey (Prop), Filo Paulo, Joe Tekori (Lock), Maurie Fa’asavalu, Alafoti Faosiliva (Flanker), TJ Ioane, Vavae Tuilagi (Number 8), Patrick Fa’apale, Tusi Pisi (Fly Half), Rey Lee-Lo, Johnny Leota (Center), Fa’atoina Autagavaia, Ken Pisi (wing), Tim Nanai-Williams (Full Back)

Scotland:

Fraser Brown, Ross Ford (Hooker), Alasdair Dickinson, Ryan Grant (Prop), Grant Gilchrist, Jonny Gray (Lock), John Hardie, Alasdair Strokosch (Flanker), David Denton, Josh Strauss (Number 8), Finn Russell, Duncan Weir (Fly Half), Mark Bennett, Peter Horne (Center), Sean Lamont, Sean Maitland (wing), Stuart Hogg (Full Back)

Japan:

ShotaHorie, Takeshi Kizu (Hooker), Kensuke Hatakeyama, Keita Inagaki (Prop), Shoji Ito, Shinya Makabe (Lock), Michael Broadhurst, Justin Ives (Flanker), Ryu Holani, Amanaki Lelei Mafi (Number 8), Harumichi Tatekawa, Kosei Ono (Fly Half), Kotaro Matsushima (Center), Kenki Fukuoka, Karne Hesketh (wing), Ayumu Goromaru (Full Back)

United States:

Zach Fenoglio, Phil Thiel (Hooker), Chris Baumann, Olive Kilifi, Titi Lamositele (Prop), Cam Dolan, Greg Peterson (Lock), Andrew Durutalo, Alastair McFarland (Flanker), Danny Barrett, Samu Manoa (Number 8), AJ MacGinty, Shalom Suniula (Fly Half), Seamus Kelly (Center), Takudzwa Ngwenya, Blaine Scully (wing), Chris Wyles (c) (Full Back)

Pool C Team Squad:

New Zealand:

Dane Coles, Codie Taylor, Wyatt Crockett, Ben Franks, Tony Woodcock, Sam Whitelock, Sam Cane, Richie McCaw (c), Kieran Read, Tawera Kerr-Barlow, Dan Carter, Beauden Barrett, Malakai Fekitoa, Conrad Smith, Waisake Naholo, Julian Savea, Ben Smith.

Argentina:

Santiago Iglesias Valdez, Agustin Creevy (c), Marcos Ayerza, Matias Alemanno, Matias Diaz, Manuel Carizza, Juan Martin Fernandez Lobbe, Guido Petti Pagadizabal, Tomas Lezana, Tomas Cubelli, Benjamin Macome, Santiago Gonzalez Iglesias, Horacio Agulla, Marcelo Bosch, Gonzalo Camacho, Lucas Gonzalez Amorosino, Joaquin Tuculet

Georgia:

Jaba Bregvadze, Shalva Mamukashvili, Mikheil Nariashvili, Davit Zirakashvili, Giorgi Chkhaidze, Konstantin Mikautadze, Mamuka Gorgodze (c), Viktor Kolelishvili, Lasha Lomidze, Giorgi Begadze, Vasil Lobzhanidze, Lasha Khmaladze, Davit Kacharava, Giorgi Aptsiauri, Muraz Giorgadze, Merab Kvirikashvili, Beka Tsiklauri.

Tonga:

Telusa Veainu, Vunga Lilo, Elvis Taione, Sione Piukala, Tevita Mailau, Viliami Tahitu’a, Joe Tuineau, Hale T-Pole, Viliami Ma’afu, Fetu’u Vainikolo, Nili Latu (c), Kurt Morath, Steve Mafi, Sonatane Takulua, Halani Aulika,

Namibia:

Torsten van Jaarsveld, Louis van der Westhuizen, Aranos Coetzee, AJ de Klerk, Jaco Engels, Johnny Redelinghuys, Casper Viviers, Tjiuee Uanivi, Jacques Burger (c), Wian Conradie, Tinus du Plessis, Leneve Damens, Eugene Jantjies, Theuns Kotze, Danie van Wyk, David Philander, Chrysander Botha.

Pool D Team Squad:

Canada:

Jeff Hassler, Matt Evans, Liam Underwood, Aaron Carpenter, Gordon McRorie, Hubert Buydens, Tyler Ardron (c), Connor Braid, Ciaran Hearn, Beukeboom, Andrew Tiedemann, Jon Phelan, D. T. H. van der Merwe, Richard Thorpe, John Moonlight, Brett.

Romania:

Eugen Capatana, Andrei Radoi, Otar Turashvili, Mihai Lazar, Ion Paulica, Marius Antonescu, Valentin Ursache, Stelian Burcea, Mihai Macovei (c), Ovidiu Tonița, Daniel Carpo, Tudorel Bratu, Danuț Dumbrava, Csaba Gal, Florin Vlaicu, Ionuț Botezatu, Catalin Fercu

Italy:

Leonardo Ghiraldini, Davide Giazzon, Matias Aguero, Martin Castrogiovanni, Valerio Bernabo, Mauro Bergamasco, Sergio Parisse (c), Alessandro Zanni, Edoardo Gori, Tommaso Allan, Tommaso Benvenuti, Gonzalo Garcia, Giovanbattista Venditti, Andrea Masi, Luke McLean.

Ireland:

Rory Best, Sean Cronin, Nathan White, Iain Henderson, Paul O’Connell (c), Chris Henry, Peter O’Mahony, Jamie Heaslip, Conor Murray, Ian Madigan, Keith Earls, Jared Payne, Tommy Bowe, David Kearney, Rob Kearney.

France:

Guilhem Guirado, Dimitri Szarzewski, Uini Atonio, Vincent Debaty, Alexandre Flanquart, Pascal Pape, Thierry Dusautoir (c), Yannick Nyanga, Damien Chouly, Louis Picamoles, Rory Kockott, Frederic Michalak, Mathieu Bastareaud, Gael Fickou, Sofiane Guitoune, Noa Nakaitaci, Brice Dulin.

About the Author

This is Toqui Tahmid a webmaster and sports reporter at Tsmplug



Pin It
TSM Plug