Indian Super League Schedule, Fixtures & Start Times ISL 2014

by Rory Kernaghan | Posted on Wednesday, October 8th, 2014 | 0

indian super league schedule

Indian Super League schedule, start times and fixtures ISL 2014…..

The first ever Indian Super League is ready to kick off on Sunday October 12th 2014, with a huge schedule of big matches for the eight team tournament. Here you can see the full Indian Super League squad lists, coaches and stadiumsand below we have compiled the full Indian Super League schedule, fixtures list and start times…

Date Match Venue Time (IST)
12 October Atletico de Kolkata vs Mumbai City FC Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata 7:00 PM
13 October Delhi Dynamos FC vs FC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi 7:00 PM
15 October NorthEast United FC vs Kerala Blasters FC Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati 7:00 PM
16 October FC Goa vs Club Chennai Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa 7:00 PM
17 October Mumbai City FC vs FC Pune City D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai 7:00 PM
18 October Atletico de Kolkata vs Delhi Dynamos FC Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata 7:00 PM
19 October Club Chennai vs Kerala Blasters FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai 7:00 PM
20 October NorthEast United FC vs FC Goa Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati 7:00 PM
22 October FC Pune City vs Kerala Blasters FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex, Pune 7:00 PM
23 October FC Goa vs Atletico de Kolkata Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa 7:00 PM
24 October Mumbai City FC vs NorthEast United FC D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai 7:00 PM
25 October Delhi Dynamos FC vs Club Chennai Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi 7:00 PM
26 October FC Pune City vs FC Goa Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex, Pune 7:00 PM
27 October Kerala Blasters FC vs Atletico de Kolkata Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi 7:00 PM
28 October Delhi Dynamos FC vs NorthEast United FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi 7:00 PM
29 October Club Chennai vs Mumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai 7:00 PM
31 October FC Goa vs Delhi Dynamos FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa 7:00 PM
1 November Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters FC D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai 7:00 PM
2 November Club Chennai vs Atletico de Kolkata Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai 7:00 PM
3 November FC Pune City vs NorthEast United FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex, Pune 7:00 PM
4 November Kerala Blasters FC vs FC Goa Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi 7:00 PM
5 November Mumbai City FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai 7:00 PM
6 November NorthEast United FC vs Club Chennai Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati 7:00 PM
7 November Atletico de Kolkata vs FC Pune City Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata 7:00 PM
8 November Kerala Blasters FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi 7:00 PM
9 November FC Goa vs Mumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa 7:00 PM
10 November NorthEast United FC vs Atletico de Kolkata Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati 7:00 PM
11 November FC Pune City vs Club Chennai Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex, Pune 7:00 PM
12 November Delhi Dynamos FC vs FC Goa Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi 7:00 PM
13 November Kerala Blasters FC vs Mumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi 7:00 PM
14 November Atletico de Kolkata vs Club Chennai Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata 7:00 PM
15 November NorthEast United FC vs FC Pune City Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati 7:00 PM
16 November Delhi Dynamos FC vs Kerala Blasters FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi 7:00 PM
17 November Mumbai City FC vs FC Goa D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai 7:00 PM
18 November Atletico de Kolkata vs NorthEast United FC Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata 7:00 PM
19 November Club Chennai vs FC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai 7:00 PM
21 November NorthEast United FC vs Mumbai City FC Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati 7:00 PM
22 November Atletico de Kolkata vs FC Goa Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata 7:00 PM
23 November Club Chennai vs Delhi Dynamos FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai 7:00 PM
24 November Kerala Blasters FC vs FC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi 7:00 PM
26 November Club Chennai vs NorthEast United FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai 7:00 PM
27 November FC Goa vs Kerala Blasters FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa 7:00 PM
28 November Delhi Dynamos FC vs Mumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi 7:00 PM
29 November FC Pune City vs Atletico de Kolkata Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex, Pune 7:00 PM
30 November Kerala Blasters FC vs Club Chennai Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi 7:00 PM
1 December FC Goa vs NorthEast United FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa 7:00 PM
2 December Delhi Dynamos FC vs Atletico de Kolkata Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi 7:00 PM
3 December FC Pune City vs Mumbai City FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex, Pune 7:00 PM
4 December Kerala Blasters FC vs NorthEast United FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi 7:00 PM
5 December Club Chennai vs FC Goa Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai 7:00 PM
6 December FC Pune City vs Delhi Dynamos FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex, Pune 7:00 PM
7 December Mumbai City FC vs Atletico de Kolkata D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai 7:00 PM
9 December NorthEast United FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati 5:00 PM
9 December FC Goa vs FC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa 7:00 PM
10 December Atletico de Kolkata vs Kerala Blasters FC Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata 7:00 PM
10 December Mumbai City FC vs Club Chennai D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai 5:00 PM
Semi-Finals First Leg
13 December To be decided N.A 7:00 PM
14 December To be decided N.A 7:00 PM
Semi-Finals Second Leg
16 December To be decided N.A 7:00 PM
17 December To be decided N.A 7:00 PM
Final
20 December To be decided N.A 7:00 PM
About the Author

I'm a fan of pretty much every sport that is televised, talked about, thought about or acted out. I follow football, MMA and boxing more than any other , but you'll also find me watching, or partaking in just about every mainstream pursuit, and then some.



Pin It
TSM Plug