FIFA Under-20 World Cup 2015 Schedule/Fixture

by Toqui Tahmid | Posted on Saturday, May 30th, 2015 | 0

FIFA World Cup 2014 is over and now it’s time for another world cup to begin. Don’t worry, it will be a while before the World Cup returns but it’s just about time that people get ready for U-20 World cup. Here is the fixture of all the matches that will be played and hope you find it easy navigating through our fixture.

FIFA Under-20 World Cup

Group Stage –

There will be 36 matches in the group stage. The matches will be held as –

Match Date Time Team Venue Group
1 30th May 2015 13:00 New Zealand VS Ukraine North Harbour Stadium, Auckland A
2 30th May 2015 16:00 United States VS Myanmar Northland Events Centre, Whangarei A
3 30th May 2015 16:00 Argentina VS Panama Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington B
4 30th May 2015 19:00 Ghana VS Austria Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington B
5 31st May 2015 13:00 Qatar VS Colombia Waikato Stadium, Hamilton C
6 31st May 2015 16:00 Portugal VS Senegal Waikato Stadium, Hamilton C
7 31st May 2015 13:00 Mexico VS Mali Otago Stadium, Dunedin D
8 31st May 2015 16:00 Uruguay VS Serbia Otago Stadium, Dunedin D
9 1st June 2015 13:00 Nigeria VS Brazil Stadium Taranaki, New Plymouth E
10 1st June 2015 16:00 North Korea VS Hungary Stadium Taranaki, New Plymouth E
11 1st June 2015 13:00 Germany VS Fiji Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch F
12 1st June 2015 16:00 Uzbekistan VS Honduras Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch F
13 2nd June 2015 13:00 Myanmar VS Ukraine Northland Events Centre, Whangarei A
14 2nd June 2015 19:00 New Zealand VS United States North Harbour Stadium, Auckland A
15 2nd June 2015 19:00 Argentina VS Ghana Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington B
16 2nd June 2015 16:00 Austria VS Panama Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington B
17 3rd June 2015 16:00 Qatar VS Portugal Waikato Stadium, Hamilton C
18 3rd June 2015 19:00 Senegal VS Colombia Waikato Stadium, Hamilton C
19 3rd June 2015 16:00 Mexico VS Uruguay Otago Stadium, Dunedin D
20 3rd June 2015 19:00 Serbia VS Mali Otago Stadium, Dunedin D
21 4th June 2015 16:00 Nigeria VS North Korea Stadium Taranaki, New Plymouth E
22 4th June 2015 19:00 Hungary VS Brazil Stadium Taranaki, New Plymouth E
23 4th June 2015 19:00 Germany VS Uzbekistan Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch F
24 4th June 2015 16:00 Honduras VS Fiji Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch F
25 5th June 2015 19:00 Myanmar VS New Zealand Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington A
26 5th June 2015 19:00 Ukraine VS United States North Haribour Stadium, Auckland A
27 5th June 2015 16:00 Austria VS Argentina Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington B
28 5th June 2015 16:00 Panama VS Ghana North Harbour Stadium, Auckland B
29 6th June 2015 13:00 Senegal VS Qatar Waikato Stadium, Dunedin C
30 6th June 2015 13:00 Colombia VS Portugal Otago Stadium, Dunedin C
31 6th June 2015 16:00 Serbia VS Mexico Otago Stadium, Dunedin D
32 6th June 2015 16:00 Mali Vs Uruguay waikato Stadium, Hamilton D
33 7th June 2015 17:00 Hungary VS Nigeria Stadium Taranaki, New Plymouth E
34 7th June 2015 17:00 Brazil VS North Korea Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch E
35 7th June 2015 14:00 Honduras Vs Germany Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch F
36 7th June 2015 14:00 Fiji VS Uzbekistan Northland Events Centre, Whangarei F

Quarter Final- Final –

There will be 16 matches played here. It will follow the schedule given below –

 

Match Date Time Team Venue
37 10th June 2015 16:00 Winner Group B VS 3rd Group A / C / D Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington
38 10th June 2015 16:00 Winner Group D VS 3rd Group B / E / F Otago Stadium, Dunedin
39 10th June 2015 19:00 Runner-up Group A VS Runner-up Group C Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington
40 10th June 2015 16:00 Winner Group A VS 3rd Group C / D / E North Harbour Stadium, Auckland
41 11th June 2015 19:30 Winner Group F VS Runner-up Group E Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch
42 11th June 2015 16:00 Runner-up Group B VS Runner-up Group F Northland Events Centre, Whangarei
43 11th June 2015 19:30 Winner Group c VS 3rd Group A / B / F Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
44 11th June 2015 19:30 Winner Group E VS Runner- up Group D Stadium Taranki, New Plymouth
45 14th June 2015 13:00 Winner Match 44 VS Winner Match 43 Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
46 14th June 2015 13:00 Winner Match 37 VS Winner Match 41 Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch

 

 

47 14thJune 2015 16:30 Winner Match 39 VS Winner Match 38 North Harbour Stadium, Auckland
48 14th June 2015 16:30 Winner Match 42 VS Winner Match 40 Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington
49 17th June 2015 16:00 Winner Match 45 VS Winner Match 48 Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch
50 17th June 2015 19:30 Winner Match 47 VS Winner Match 46 North Harbour Stadium, Auckland
51 20th June 2015 13:30 Loser Match 49 VS Loser Match 50 North harbour Stadium, Auckland
52 20th June 2015 17:00 Winner Match 49 VS Winner Match 50 North Harbour Stadium, Auckland

 

About the Author

This is Toqui Tahmid a webmaster and sports reporter at Tsmplug



Pin It
TSM Plug