Ivan Redkach vs. Dejan Zlaticanin IBF Match Preview

by Toqui Tahmid | Posted on Monday, June 15th, 2015 | 0

The match between Ivan Redkach vs. Dejan Zlaticanin is in the 12 rounds – junior lightweight division (Eliminator) will play at Saturday, June 13, 2015 on the fixed up venue on Bartow Arena in Birmingham, Ala. That might have been the 20th fight on his professional career and won 18 in his pro career. Another match was finished with no contest. Other have the Montenegro sensation Dejan Zlaticanin’s 21st appearance in his pro career. He had also no defeats in his pro career so far. However the match will play on the match day at 9 pm ET

Fight Details…
Match   : Ivan Redkach vs. Dejan Zlaticanin

Round   : 12 rounds – junior lightweight division (Eliminator)

Vanue   : Bartow Arena, Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Date     : Saturday, June 13, 2015

Match Start up times: 9 PM ET.


Zlaticanin have born at 1984 on 24th April, and beco Preview me a pro boxer in the Lightweight division from Podgorica. This Montenegro boxer was the former International WBC Lightweight champion.

Biography of Andrey Klimov:

Real Name: DejanZlaticanin

Nationality: Podgorica, Montenegro

Weightclass: Lightweight

Stance: Southpaw

Pro Career: 2008 to present

Zlaticanin have played so far 20 fights in his pro career. He have all 10 match records with 13 knock outs.

Pro Career details:

Total Played: 20 fights

Wins: 19 fights

By Knock out: 13 fights

Losses: 0

Draws: 0

No Contests: 1

Klimov’s Achievement:

  • International WBC Lightweight champion– 2011 at Lightweight division

Ivan Redkach:

Ivan Redkachfrom Ukraine and born in Shostka, Ukraine at 11th March, 1986. His stance is Southpaw. So far this Ukrainian boxer is the Undefeated in the Light weight division.Redkach have started his Professional career at 7th January, 2011 and played so far 18 games, having 14 knock outs victories.

Personal Details:

Real Name: Ivan Redkach

Nick Name: El Ucranio

Rated at: Lightweight and Super Featherweight.

Record: 18W 0L 0D 14KOs

Total Bouts: 18

KO % : 78%

Alias: n/a

Weightclass: Lightweight

Stance: Southpaw

Height: 5’9″

Reach: 71″

Nationality: Los Angeles, California, USA

Date of Birth: March 11th 1986


Pro Career Statestics

Total Played: 19 fights

Wins: 18 fights

By Knock out: 14 fights

Losses: 0

Draws: 0

No Contests: 1

About the Author

This is Toqui Tahmid a webmaster and sports reporter at Tsmplug

Pin It
TSM Plug